Guaje Pines Cemetery
Los Alamos County, New Mexico
From the First Interment in August 1961 Through December 2001
Return to
Main Page

Guaje Pines Cemetery I Guaje Pines II  Guaje Pines III  Guaje Pines IV   Guaje Pines V 

Dedicated to:
Ellen Risser Farrell (Mrs. Paul)
Valle Grande Chapter Genealogist

Valle Grande Chapter, NSDAR
Chastity N. Kolar, Regent

Special Research by Dorene Downing Marsh (Mrs. William)
Prepared by Linda Kay Wofford Kolar (Mrs. Jerome) Los Alamos, NM2002
Copyright 2002 Valle Grande Chapter NSDAR

Los Alamos is the smallest county of thirty-three counties in New Mexico and is located in the North Central region. During World War II, the United States government secretly established the area as a center for war research and the world’s first nuclear weapons were developed at Los Alamos Scientific Laboratory. Los Alamos is a county encompassing today’s government laboratory and properties, many subdivisions, and a town site of former government homes and installations. A seven member County Council governs it. There is only one cemetery within the county limits: Guaje Pines Cemetery. The cemetery was platted and developed by the county government in June 1961. The first interment was August 1961. The cemetery is easily accessible from Range Road off one of the main thoroughfares, Diamond Drive. The county maintains Guaje Pines, and the County Clerk handles plot records and assignments at the Los Alamos County Courthouse.

The cemetery is currently divided into six sections. The information following is presented numerically by section and then by lot within the section.



This Page is Part I

SECTION 1
BLOCK A - Row 1
Lot 1
In Loving Memory of Jess Joseph Smith, Sr.
Aug 10, 1898 - Oct. 7, 1961 And
Ruby Nell Smith May 20, 1916 – Aug. 16, 1999
Their Children Fran Smith Weiland, Jess Joseph Smith, Jr. Gary Lynn Smith
Lot 2
Ruby Nell Smith (see marker on Lot 1)
Lot 3
Barbara Jene Fox December 11, 1950 May 26, 1966

BLOCK A - Row
Lot 4
Mary Kathryn Converse
Feb. 26, 1918
July 18, 1962
Lot 5
Richard L. Converse CTM US NAVY WORLD WAR II
May 25 1906 (cross) Jun 5 2000 Pearl Harbor Survivor
Lot 6 Joseph Romeo DuMoulin 1889 - 1972
Lot 7
(Double stone - RITCHIE at top)
Jane 1898 - 1958
Ernest 1898 – 1968
Lot 8
Bertha DuMoulin 1891 - 1966
Lot 9
Jimmy Ray Williams
Son of Frank and Betty
Nov. 21, 1956
July 14, 1962

BLOCK A - Row 3
Lot 10
(Unusable)
Lot 11
John H. Byrd
Husband of Kathryn Byrd
July 8, 1912
Dec. 22, 1963
Lot 12
Kathryn Letha Byrd
WAAC
Mar 14 1909 (Cross) Jul 21 1976
Lot 13
Nettie Zastrow
1891 - 1973
Lot 14
Gordon L. Brown
1913 - 1994
A Voice We Loved Is Stilled
Though the Body Slumbers Here
The Soul Is Safe In Heaven
Lot 15
Darling Wife and Mother
Virginia Lucille Brown
April 19, 1970
(Artist's pallet)
Bright Spirit -- You Lighted Our World
Lot 16
Richard M. Bidwell
Dec. 31, 1919 (Masonic emblem) July 26, 1964
Husband of Camille
Father of Diana and Ricky
(below Richard M. Bidwell)
Camille F Bidwell
Oct. 25, 1926 (Eastern Star emblem) June 29, 1988
Beloved Wife and Mother
Lot 17
Geraldine Johnston
1918 - 1969
Wife of L.V. Johnston
Lot 18
Llewellyn V. Johnston
1903 1988
Husband of Geraldine Johnston

BLOCK A - Row 4
Lot 19
Irene V. Pasco
June 27, 1896
Aug. 10, 1969
Lot 20
In Loving Memory
Husband and Father
Robert M. Lang
1925 - 1974
Lot 21
(No marker)
Yvonne Lang
Lot 22
Franklin D. Burditt
Dec. 6, 1907
April 15, 1978
Lot 23
Mary K. Burditt
June 26, 1913
Oct. 28, 1972
Lot 24
(Double stone - HONES at bottom)
Edward W. Sr.
1900 - 1982
Married Dec. 28, 1919 (between names)
Lot 25
(Double stone - HONES)
Cornelia A.
1897 -
Lot 26
William Howard Ashley
1949 - 1967
Lot 27
(Unusable)
Lot 28
(Unusable)
Lot 29
Rebecca Lynn Foshee
1945 - 1965

BLOCK A - Row 5
Lot 30
Ellis L. Stout
1921 - 1966
Lot 31
Marguerite Mae Hoover
June 21, 1904 (Cross) July 2, 1973
Lot 32
E. M. Avara, Jr.
May 14, 1937
Apr. 25, 1969
Lot 33
Everett Marvin Avara, Sr.
Aug. 21, 1904 (Masonic emblem emblem) July 25, 1966
Husband of Clara
Father of E.M., Jr.
Lot 34
Beloved Wife and Mother
Rosalie R. Avara
September 26, 1936
October 31, 1999
Lot 35
Minnie Jones Ashley
1880 - 1972
Lot 36
Beloved Son and Brother
Jack Elvin Fowlkes
July 29, 1934
April 10, 1979
(Cross and Bible)
Lot 37
(Cross) In Loving Memory of (Cross)
Margaret Greenwood
December 4, 1912
June 23, 1985
Lot 38
(Double stone - EATON at bottom)
Lora Alice
1900 - 1969
Together Forever (between)
Lot 39
(Double stone - EATON)
William Clarence
1896 - 1973
Lot 40
Mary E. Quigley
1876 - 1969
(Cross and Mary)
Lot 41
(Reserved)
Lot 42
Walter E. Siglock
1894 - 1973

BLOCK A - Row 6
Lot 43
Rena Dunn
Jan. 14, 1911
Nov. 13, 1962
Lot 44
Beloved Son and Brother
Larry D. Giorgi
1948 (Cross) 1974
Lot 45
Mark G. Johnson
1952 - 1974
Lot 46
William Gordon Johnson
CPL US MARINE CORPS
WORLD WAR II KOREA
1924 1987
Lot 47
(Reserved)
Lot 48
Jeffrey Paul Schilling
1964 - 1967
Lot 49
(Double stone - FOWLKES at top)
Father
Frederick Elvin
Sept. 12, l899
Dec. 25, 1974
Lot 50
(Double stone - FOWLKES)
Mother
Kizzie Mellissa
April 24, 1912
June 5, 1982
Lot 51
(Reserved)
Lot 52
(Reserved)
Lot 53
Clarence J. Brown
October 30, 1917
August 15, 1972
Lot 54
Marion V. Pyburn
Feb. 13, 1956 - Mar. 8, 1971
William T. Pyburn
Lot 55
(Reserved)
Lot 56
Charles Almon Lehman
July 26, 1923 - July 23, 1966

SECTION1
BLOCK B - Row 1
Lot 57
Angel Torrens
Oct 15, 1889
Sept 29, 1961
Lot 58
Frances J. Flynn
Oct. 14, 1891
Nov. 30, 1972
Lot 59
(Three burials)
Our Beloved One
Robin Lynne Reade
April 22, 1957
November 12, 1965
(no marker)
Ray Reade
(Father)
(no marker)
Virginia Reade
(Mother)
Lot 60
Lucie D. Connolly
1924 - 1964
Lot 61
Maxine Averitt
Feb. 23, 1917 - Dec. 20, 1968
Deryll M. Averitt
Born: Nov. 8, 1939
Died: Apr. 27, 1993
In God's Loving Care
Lot 62
(Reserved)
Lot 63
In Loving Memory
Gary N. Baldridge
Born - Jay, Oklahoma - Sept. 21, 1938
Died - San Mateo, Calif. - Apr. 14, 1973
Son of John and Loretta
Brother of David
Lot 64
John Baldridge
Born April 8, 1912
Sequoyah Co, Oklahoma
Died June 5, 1992
Albuquerque, NM
Beloved Husband and Father
Lot 65
Marie I. Murphy
February 12, 1918
December 22, 1970
Lot 66
Xavier Lovato
1939 - 1974
Lot 67
(Reserved)
Lot 68
(Unusable)
Lot 69
Charles E. Richardson
LT COL US ARMY
Nov 19, 1913 (Cross) June 1, 1974
Lot 70
In Loving Memory
Helene Ann Richardson
Mar 6 1924 (Cross) Dec 2 1993
Lot 71
Kenneth C. Kohr
1926 - 1975
Lot 72
(Reserved)
Lot 73
F. Stanley Minshall
Oct. 19, 1905
July 4, 1962

BLOCK B - Row 2
Lot 74
(Reserved)
Lot 75
Victor R. Benson
Sept. 7, 1909
May 13, 1962
Lot 76
(Reserved)
Lot 77
William E. Turner
1922 - 1973
Lot 78
Mary A. Berg
1910 - 1974
Christ is risen from the dead! He has crushed death by his deed and bestowed life upon those who lay in the tomb
Lot 79
(Double stone - HOFF at bottom)
Gerald D.
1903 - 1981
(Masonic emblem)
Lot 80
(Double stone - HOFF )
Winifred E.
1905 -
(Eastern Star emblem)
Lot 81
(Unusable)
Lot 82
(Unusable)
Lot 83
(Double stone - NEAL at bottom)
Walter F.
1906 1973
Lot 84
(Double stone - NEAL)
Ruth K.
1912 2000
Lot 85
Emily Dutcher Torbert
1881 - 1967
Lot 86
Henry Richard Torbert
1875 - 1962
Lot 87
(Cross)
Gordon C. Chappell
1911 - 1971
Lot 88
(Cross)
Althea H. Chappell
1917 - 1969
Lot 89
Bonnie Lee Kearns
"Bon-Bon"
Jan. 23, 1984 May 21, 1987
Playing with the Angels
Lot 90
Husband and Father
Jack L. Kerns
Jan. 14, 1925 Jan. 13, 1968
Lot 91
Dorothy W. Daly
1954 - 1974
Beloved Daughter
Lot 92
Mary T. Walsh
1880 - 1967

BLOCK B - Row 3
Lot 93
Rosalind Kravitz
1920 - 1963
Lot 94
(no marker)
Mayme Wilkins
May 5, 1971
Lot 95
Irene J. McGuire
1922 - 1967
Lot 96
(Reserved)
Lot 97
(Reserved)
Lot 98
Daniel W. B. Jones
1920 - 1975
Lot 99
(Reserved)
Lot 100
Glenn Doyle Koontz
Loving Husband and Father
(Praying Hands)
November 26, 1931 February 7, 1971
Forever In Our Hearts
Lot 101
(Reserved)
Lot 102
(Double stone - ROHRER at top)
Ethel M.
Dec. 8, 1901
Lot 103
(Double stone - ROHRER)
Lawrence M.
Sept. 1, 1903
Sept. 15, 1975
Lot 104
Don H. Byers
1930 - 1972
Lot 105
(no marker)
Clarence M. Berg
Lot 106
(Reserved)
Lot 107
(Reserved)
Lot 108
(Reserved)
Lot 109
Margaret Green Clark
April 18, 1908 - August 10, 1966
Lot 110
Laura G. Knolle
Wife and Mother
Oct. 5, 1893 (Eastern Star emblem) Jan. 3, 1983
Lot 111
(Double stone - BYERS at top)
Ellis L.
May 15, 1909
January 4, 1992
Lot 112
(Double stone - BYERS)
Lucille A.
August 24, 1910
Lot 113
(Cross)
Beloved Mother
Nellie Alma
Ryan Gray
1889 - 1973
Lot 114
(Cross)
Francis D. Plack
1911 - 1963

BLOCK B - Row 4
Lot 115
(Double stone - LAUF at top)
Herbert C.
1906 - 1967
Lot 116
(Double stone - LAUF)
Kathryn B.
1905 - 1988
Lot 117
Kenneth R. Driskell
1901 - 1979
Lot 118
Beloved Wife & Mother
Gertrude Christianson
Nov. 26, 1914 - Mar.23, 1971
Lot 119
(Masonic emblem)
H.J. Harrington
1906 - 1975
Lot 120
(Reserved)
Lot 121
Much Loved
Lynn Fay
Daughter of Evelyn and Robert FRANK
Mother of Jessica and Alexander OLIPHANT
1942 ... 1974
Lot 122
(Reserved)
Lot 123
(Reserved)
Lot 124
(Reserved)
Lot 125
Arthur H. Williams
SGT US ARMY
WORLD WAR II
1921 (cross) 1991
Lot 126
(Reserved)
Lot 127
Chriss N. Williams
1950 - 1974
Lot 128
(Blank)
Lot 129
Johnnie E. Gallegos
June 26, 1930
May 19, 1972
Lot 130
Kathleen H. Skahan
"Chickee"
1922 - 1984
Mickey C. & Rylee
Love
Chickee & Uncle Bob
Both Are Eternal
Lot 131
(three stones, vertical placement)
Wendell R. Williams, Jr.
In Memory of Our Beloved Wendy
October 7, 1949
January 19, 1968
Lydia M. Williams
In Memory of our Beloved Wife, Mother and Sister
September 22, 1926
April 15, 1994
Kenneth D. Williams
In Memory of our Beloved Son and Brother
January 21, 1953
September 29, 1994
Lot 132
Libby Martinez
In Memory of Our Beloved Libby
March 18, 1969
Lot 133
(Blank)
Lot 134
(Reserved)
Lot 135
(Reserved)
Lot 136
Alice Collins Franks
1896 - 1969
Beloved Wife & Mother
Our Beloved Son
David M. Robinson
July 14, 1950
Aug. 22, 1982
Lot 137
Osamae E. Fancher
Died
April 23, 1982
Lot 138
James H. Fancher
Nov. 8, 1911
May 9, 1967

BLOCK B - Row 5
Lot 139
(Cross)
Dominick Joseph Porto
1881 - 1961
Rest in Peace
Lot 140
Immaculata Porto
1889 - 1968
Lot 141
(Reserved)
Lot 142
Naomi Ruth Bourne
1919 - 1981
Lot 143
Joseph Bilbrough Bourne, Jr.
1927 - 1974
Lot 144
(Double stone - VANDERGUST at bottom)
Albert Sr.
1910 -
Lot 145
(Double stone - VANDERGUST)
Florence
1910 - 1981
Lot 146
(Double stone - VANDERGUST at bottom)
Shirley
1931 -
TOGETHER FOREVER (between names)
Lot 147
(Double stone - VANDERGUST)
Albert
1931 - 1980
Lot 148
Vicki Vandergust
1956 - 1970
Lot 149
Lauriene Waber
1952 - 1989
"May We All Be So Brave"
Lot 150
(Reserved)
Lot 151
(Reserved)
Lot 152
Our Beloved Son
Jonathan Scott Brown
1960 - 1973
Lot 153
(Double stone - O'NEIL at top)
Leo R.
1920 - 1973
Lot 154
(Double stone - O'NEIL)
Mary Lou
1927 - 1999
Lot 155
(Reserved)
Lot 156
(Reserved)
Lot 157
Byron E. Thompson
1935 - 1973
Lot 158
(Reserved)
Lot 159
(Christ and Cross Picture)
Our Beloved Daughter & Sister
Leah Ann Mountain
August 13, 1974
February 10, 1990
Her Smile will Always Be With Us
Lot 160
(Reserved)
Lot 161
Robert E. Perlee
September 7, 1924
August 1, 1973
Lot 162
Mary E.D. Worman
July 16, 1908
November 22, 1993
Lot 163
Frederick C.V. Worman
Sept. 30, 1910 - Feb. 17, 1971

BLOCK B - Row 6
Lot 164
Harry F. Eckert
Aug. 29, 1887
Nov. 24, 1961
Lot 165
Mabel R. Fullenwider
1885 - 1973
Lot 166
(two stones, vertical placement)
Elizabeth M. Tallmadge
1888 - 1975
Francis K. Tallmadge
May 17, 1914
Feb. 18, 1990
Lot 167
Peter Jay Peterson
October 22, 1925
September 15, 1968
Lot 168
Kermit C. Worthington
1908 (Masonic emblem) 1981
Lot 169
Son
Richard Kermit Worthington
Mar. 24, 1935 (anchor) Nov. 28, 1953
C/M - U.S.M.M.C.C.
Lot 170
(DAR Insignia and Eastern Star emblem)
Carolyn S. Worthington
1911
Lot 171
(Reserved)
Lot 172
(Reserved)
Lot 173
In Loving Memory
Deborah Kaye Beene
1960 - 1972
Lot 174
Mary Cook Brown
1933 - 1979
She Loved and Was Loved
Lot 175
Beloved Companion
Helen M. Tate
October 1928 - February 1973
(No marker)
Raymond Eugene Tate
1922 1999
Lot 176
(Double stone - WABER at top)
James Thomas
Lot 177
(Double stone - WABER)
Santon Fotheringham
1924 - 1988
"They Were Happiest in Los Alamos"(at bottom)
Lot 178
Gay Waber
1954 - 1970
Lot 179
(Double stone - STANLICK at bottom)
Thomas
1894 - 1969
Peace Be Yours(at bottom)
Lot 180
(Double stone - STANLICK)
Ruth H.
1902 -
Lot 181
Malcolm Eugene Ennis
December 7, 1912
September 9, 1973
Lot 182
(Reserved)
Lot 183
(two stones, vertical placement)
Coralyn Sue Thude Martinez
August 25, 1933 - Sept. 27, 1969
Guillermo B. Martinez
CPL US ARMY
KOREA
Sep 4 1927 Aug 7 2000
Coralyn Sue Martinez
Aug 25 1933 Sept 27 1969
Lot 184
(Double stone - LEDBETTER at top)
Together Forever (at middle of stone)
Rosemary
1916 -
Lot 185
(Double stone - LEDBETTER)
James M.
1913 - 1973
Lot 186
Sally Schrandt
1956 - 1972
Lot 187
Margaret Ellen Jacob Embry
Aug. 28, 1919 - Sept. 26, 1975
Lot 188
Alvin Leon Embry
December 24, 1912
August 19, 1966

BLOCK B - Row 7
Lot 189
Husband and Father
Ralph Hulet Perkins
September 9, 1924
March 2, 1970
Lot 190
Margaret E. Chouinard
1926 - 1962
Beloved Wife of Herve
Mother of Mark - Raymond - Margaret
Lot 191
Dear Husband and Father
Horace F. Colyer
May 17, 1916
Dec. 28, 1967
Lot 192
(Reserved)
Lot 193
Mike S. Millican
1935 - 1963
Lot 194
Emmett L. Cantrell
Sept. 25, 1941 - Oct. 5, 1979
Lot 195
Guy W. Parten
May 7, 1906
June 10, 1968
(Masonic emblem)
Lot 196
Theodore F. Harlow
February 23, 1921
May 2, 1966
Lot 197
William I. Harlow
November 19, 1949
January 14, 1966
Lot 198
William H. Butterfield
Mar. 18, 1900
Jan. 23, 1966
Lot 199
Eleanor J. Richards
Beloved Wife of John A.
And
Mother of Peter E. Hannelore
Jun. 19, 1908 - Sep. 4, 1961
(Cross and Rosary)
Lot 200
Herbert E. Ungnade
Beloved Husband and Father
1911 - 1965
Lot 201
Pauline V. Ungnade
Beloved Wife & Mother
1918 - 1998
Lot 202
(Reserved)
Lot 203
(Reserved)
Lot 204
Mother
Gilda I. Antonelli
August 28, 1899
November 30, 1961
Lot 205
Mother
Josephine T. Pulos
Aug. 31, 1896
Apr. 4, 1966
Rest in Peace
Lot 206
(Double stone - VAN MARTER at top)
Meta E.
July 23, 1902
Oct. 18, 1981
Lot 207
(Double stone - VAN MARTER)
John E.
Feb. 23, 1901
Aug. 6, 1966
Lot 208
Lena Pearl Stallings
November 28, 1919
November 15, 1961
Lot 209
Ida S. Kofman
1908 - 1970
(Inscription in Hebrew)
Lot 210
(Reserved)
Lot 211
Joseph Arnold Chance
US AIR FORCE
Oct 11 1929 (Cross) Mar 6 1998
Lot 212
(Reserved)

BLOCK B - Row 8
Lot 213
Delbert F. Pederson
March 21, 1917
February 14, 1969
Lot 214
(Reserved)
Lot 215
(Unusable)
Lot 216
(Unusable)
Lot 217
Loving Wife and Mother
Marian F. Gillespie
Sept. 1933 - Sept. 1969
Lot 218
(Reserved)
Lot 219
(Blank)
Lot 220
(Blank)
Lot 221
(Blank)

SECTION 1
BLOCK C - Row 1
Lot 222
(Reserved)
Lot 223
(Reserved)
Lot 224
Jerome A. Johnson
1901 - 1964
Lot 225
CharLotte L. Porter Johnson
(Johnnie)
April 16, 1902 - April 2, 1995
There are not strangers
-Anywhere-
Lot 226
In Memory of
Eugenie M. Brousseau
1903 - 1973
Lot 227
Charles Maurice George
May 20, 1919
March 12, 1962

BLOCK C - Row 2
Lot 228
Michael R. Brousseau
January 27, 1953
February 26, 1968
Lot 229
Barbara E. Johnson
1919 - 1963
Lot 230
(Double stone - HILLHOUSE at bottom)
Dorothy G.
1905 - 1988
Lot 231
(Double stone - HILLHOUSE)
George A.
1910 - 1967
Lot 232
Mother
Catherine F. Ehart
1889 - 1972
Lot 233
Jack Housley
October 21, 1912
February 6, 1966
Lot 234
In Loving Memory of
Richard O. Niethammer
Husband and Father
1933 - 1972
Lot 235
(Reserved)
Lot 236
(Double stone - LIVINGSTON at top)
Margaret R.
1920 - 1986
Lot 237
(Double stone - LIVINGSTON)
Jack P.
1918 - 1965
Lot 238
(Unusable)

BLOCK C - Row 3
Lot 239
Jean M. Land
1924 - 1966
Lot 240
Tracy Neale Byers
Beloved Son of
Neale and Helen
1960 - 1964
Lot 241
(Reserved)
Lot 242
(Reserved)
Lot 243
Jeffrey Alan Nash
Dec. 27, 1952 - July 29, 1968
Lot 244
Alan Curtis Byers
Beloved Son of
Neale and Helen
1969 - 1980
Lot 245
(Double stone - ALLEN at bottom)
Joseph M. Jr.
1936 - 1980
Lot 246
(Double stone - ALLEN)
Marjorie W.
1941 -
Lot 247
(Double stone - NEWMAN at bottom)
Iona M.
1906 - 1982
Lot 248
(Double stone - NEWMAN)
Joseph E.
1903 - 1973
Lot 249
(Reserved)
Lot 250
(Reserved)
Lot 251
(Reserved)
Lot 252
(Double stone - TUCKER at bottom)
Emma Sue
1914 - 1969
Lot 253
(Double stone -TUCKER)
Hugh B.
1911 -
Lot 254
David Parnes
Beloved Son of Henry and Kitty
1945 - 1967

BLOCK C - Row 4
Lot 255
Karen Lou Owen
1945 - 1967
Lot 256
Donald A. Larson
1925 - 1972
Lot 257
(Reserved)
Lot 258
(Double stone - SCULLAWL at bottom)
James J.
1913 - 1972
Together Forever (between names)
Lot 259
(Double stone - SCULLAWL)
Blank
Lot 260
(Double stone - THOMPSON at top)
Haze C.
1908 - 1986
Lot 261
(Double stone - THOMPSON)
Merlie S.
1908 - 1998
Lot 262
Shirley Jean Lopez
December 4, 1933
April 11, 1968
Lot 263
(Reserved)
Lot 264
(Cross)
Arnold M Walters
KANSAS
SGT CO C 453 ENGR BN
KOREA
Oct 29 1925 Aug 27 1971
Lot 265
Armand W. Kelly
1911 - 1968
Lot 266
Mildred Goins Gray
Mar. 17, 1922
June 10, 1984
Lot 267
Harry D. Bell
July 23, 1898
August 1, 1965
Lot 268
(Double stone - KAZEK at bottom)
Chester S. Sr.
1900 -
Praying hands (between names)
Lot 269
(Double stone - KAZEK)
Malvine T.
1904 - 1973
Lot 270
John B. Downer
1929 (Cross) 1971
Love and Peace
Lot 271
(Cross)
Henry Tilton
Dec. 12, 1902
Dec. 7, 1964
Lot 272
Alma T. Laird
1897 - 1970

BLOCK C - Row 5
Lot 273
Earl L. Branham
Lot 274
Dorothy Leonhardt Calvin
August 17, 1919
April 3, 1971
Lot 275
Mother
Lottie Campbell Gray
1892 (Eastern Star emblem) 1978
Lot 276
(Single stone - BARYLSKI at top)
Frank
1918 - 1988
M. Dorothy
1916 - 1977
Lot 277
Joseph M. Allen Sr.
1912 - 1973
Lot 278
Marion W. Allen
1915 - 1994
Lot 279
(Double stone - BROWN at bottom)
Together Forever (between names)
Billie
Willmetta E.
1920 - 1981
Lot 280
(Double stone - BROWN)
Tom
Elmer T.
1925 - 1971
(Odd Fellows emblem)
Lot 281
David G. Wilder
1908 (Masonic emblem) 1971
Lot 282
Fred L. Minor
Nov. 18, 1949 Jan. 2, 1985
Lot 283
Thomas F. Turner
June 6, 1923 - December 6, 1970
Lot 284
(Double stone - BRADDOCK at top)
Estella M.
1896 - 1976
Lot 285
(Double stone - BRADDOCK)
Rev. Guilbert C.
1897 - 1972
Lot 286
Stephen Eric Smith
1948 - 1971
Lot 287
(Two stones - vertical placement)
Glynn Byrd Bunkley
January 22, 1958
March 27, 1975
Robert W. Bunkley
PHAR3 US NAVY
WORLD WAR II
Sep 3 1925 Dec 8 1989
Lot 288
(Reserved)
Lot 289
(Cross)
Clifford C Cummings
1919 - 1966
Lot 290
(Unusable)

BLOCK C - Row 6
Lot 291
(Unusable)
Lot 292
(Reserved)
Lot 293
(Double stone) LEONARD (at bottom)
Muriel C.
1921 -
(Cross)
Lot 294
(Double stone - LEONARD)
Thomas E.
1920 - 1978
(Dove and Globe on top of Cross)
Lot 295
Helen Brewster Smith
1881 - 1974
Lot 296
Orba C. Booth
October 15, 1909
March 27, 1974
Lot 297
Rexine S. Booth
Feb. 23, 1914
Sept. 25, 1969
Lot 298
(Reserved)
Lot 299
(Cross)
John F. Pretzel
1946 - 1971
Lot 300
(Cross)
Frank E. Pretzel
1921 - 1965
Lot 301
(Double stone - DADE at bottom)
John A.
April 24, 1912
Oct. 1, 1972
Cross (between names)
Lot 302
(Double stone - DADE)
Avis R.
Jan. 6, 1915
March 26, 1998
Lot 303
In Loving Memory of
Bernadette A. Rourke
Born in Lowell, Mass. - March 11, 1910
Died in Los Alamos, N.M. - May 21, 1972
Beloved Wife of Edward J. Rourke
Rest in Eternal Peace
Lot 304
Devoted Husband and Father
Edward J. Rourke
1907 - 1974
Lot 305
Martha Von Strom Hengstenberg
Oct. 7, 1884 - Sept. 20, 1972
Lot 306
Shirley Phillips Clayton
April 29, 1929
October 25, 1971
Lot 307
Dwight M Fish
US NAVY
WORLD WAR I
May 19 1897 Oct 5 1982
Lot 308
Wilma I. Fish
1902 - 1971

BLOCK C - Row 7
Lot 309
Lawson S. Moore
Oct. 27, 1889
Oct. 24, 1976
Lot 310
Maude J. Moore
Feb. 5, 1892
Oct. 17, 1962
Lot 311
Richard F. Brenton
1926 (Masonic emblem) 1969
Lot 312
(Reserved)
Lot 313
Susan Kathryn Gill
December 9, 1966
August 5, 1971
Lot 314
Leao C. Smith
April 19, 1908
July 9, 1987
Lot 315
Olive Brashers Dow
1888 - 1968
Lot 316
Grove Samuel Dow
PVT US ARMY
1888 1977
Lot 317
James Stirling Church
1922 - 1966
Lot 318
(Reserved)
Lot 319
(Reserved)
Lot 320
Otto H. Black
August 23, 1883
February 29, 1968
Lot 321
(Reserved)
Lot 322
Orval L Burnworth
US NAVY
Aug 1 1917 Dec 19 1987
Lot 323
Robert H. Bates
1930 - 1974
Lot 324
(Double stone - WILLIAMSON at bottom)
In Loving Memory (between names)
Freda W.
1910 2000
Lot 325
(Double stone - WILLIAMSON)
Emmett G.
1900 1972
Lot 326
Ronald N. Schneider
1938 - 1967

BLOCK C - Row 8
Lot 327
(Unusable)
Lot 328
Beloved Son
Pat R. Brittain
1927 - 1964
Mizpah
Lot 329
Jack W Alexander
NEW MEXICO
ACRM US NAVY
WORLD WAR II
Feb 19 1922 Aug 16 1970
Lot 330
(Reserved)
Lot 331
(Reserved)
Lot 332
Lorene Watson Thompson
1908 (Cross) 1993
Lot 333
George W. Thompson
1905 (Cross) 1975
Lot 334
(Reserved)
Lot 335
(Reserved)
Lot 336
(Reserved)
Lot 337
In Loving Memory of
Juanita E. Smith
1919 - 1991
Lot 338
In Loving Memory of
Woodrow W. Smith
1912 - 1972
Lot 339
Fremont W Carroll
S1 US NAVY
Mar 21 1913 (Cross) Jan 18 1974
Lot 340
(Reserved)
Lot 341
William H. Ashley
1911 - 1988
Lot 342
(Cross)
Richard M Ford
ET2 US NAVY
Jun 9 1930 Jul 15 1974
Lot 343
(Double stone - StrUEBING at top)
(Horseshoe on left) and (Horse on right)
Neville M.
1912 -
Lot 344
(Double stone - StrUEBING)
"My Vern"
Vernon O.
1921 - 1980

BLOCK C - Row 9
Lot 345
(Two stones - vertical placement)
Lorene L. Gentry
July 29, 1917 - June 11, 1970
Fes R. Gentry
April 6, 1913
February 28, 1991
(Masonic emblem)
Lot 346
Marjorie S. Peacock
Oct. 28, 1933
Dec. 10, 1987
Lot 347
Charles C. Cremer
January 21, 1937
October 9, 1974
Lot 348
(Reserved)
Lot 349
(Double stone - PROVOST at bottom)
Together Forever (between names)
Armand
1904 - 1966
Lot 350
(Double stone - PROVOST)
Ethel Provost Charland
1910 - 1993
(Single stone - horizontal placement)
(cross on both side)
David "Pro" Provost
Aug. 21, 1955 - Nov. 29, 1993
Beloved Husband, Father, Friend
Sky PiLot
Lot 351
Pearl H. Greenwood
Mar. 19, 1883
Dec. 9, 1970
Lot 352
J. Grover Greenwood
June 11, 1885
Feb. 8, 1972
Lot 353
(Reserved)
Lot 354
Alvin Cushman Graves
Nov. 4, 1909 (Cross) July 28, 1965
Lot 355
Angel Playing Violin (between dates)
Elizabeth Riddle Graves
Jan. 23, 1916 Jan. 6, 1972
Lot 356
(Reserved)
Lot 357
(Reserved)
Lot 358
(Double stone - BORGERSEN at top)
I will lift up mine eyes unto the hills Psalm 121:1
American flag (between names)
Henry
1886 - 1965
Lot 359
(Double stone - BORGERSEN)
Jeanette
1893 - 1981
Lot 360
Arley Edwards Cadenhead
1925 - 1967
Lot 361
Charles Patrick Cadenhead
1925 - 1967

BLOCK C - Row 10
Lot 362
(Unusable)
Lot 363
(Reserved)
Lot 364
(Cross)
Luther T Alexander
NEW MEXICO
SGT CO C 344 MG BN
WORLD WAR I
Oct 3 1890
April 21 1968
Lot 365
Ola May Alexander
1894 - 1978
Lot 366
The Glow From Her Smile Brightened Our Lives
Susan Lorraine Blackwell
May 17, 1953 (Cross) May 3, 1970
Lot 367
Clymetra Boykin Riddle
July 13, 1889 (Book of Life) Nov. 24, 1971
Lot 368
(Reserved)
Lot 369
(Reserved)
Lot 370
Beloved
Ad G. Powell
1913 1973
Lot 371
Shannon Joe Martin
1975 - 1985
Lot 372
(Reserved)
Lot 373
Joe Fred Lemons
July 22, 1915 - August 26, 1965
Lot 374
(Reserved)
Lot 375
(Reserved)
Lot 376
(Reserved)

SECTION 1
BLOCK D - Row 1
Lot 377
Bill Holley
1946 - 1962
Lot 378
William Robert Fox
US ARMY
VIETNAM
Feb 26 1953 (Cross) Jun 15 1975
Lot 379
(Reserved)
Lot 380
(Temporary marker)
Aloys Guenther
Lot 381
Thomas T Minnick
1908 - 1982
Lot 382
(Reserved)
Lot 383
James R. Whitcomb
1929 - 1967
Lot 384
Mildred Whitcomb
1906 - 1972
Lot 385
Frederick F. Whitcomb
Jan. 31, 1903 - Apr. 26, 1978
Lot 386
Alfred T. Peaslee
ENSIGN US NAVY
WORLD WAR I
Dec 1 1893 (cross) Oct 22, 1977
Lot 387
Louise B. Peaslee
Jun 19 1896 (cross) Jul 17 1983
Lot 388
Marie H. Mejdrich
1903 - 1978
Lot 389
(Reserved)
Lot 390
Thomas R. Roberts
1923 - 1968

2003